New Construction

New Construction, New Electric Needs

OG&E offers our expertise in building standards to electricians, architects/engineers and manufactured home dealers. Find meter standards and contact information for all phases of your building project here.

From the earliest phase of planning a new building, it’s essential to integrate a smart plan for all possible electrical service needs into your vision. We are pleased to offer our expertise to electricians, architects/engineers and manufactured home dealers.

To assist you in your projects, please reference our meter standards and contact information for OG&E Project Leaders and New Construction Representatives in your area.

To initiate a scope of work on your building project, contact an OG&E Project Leader in your district.

Contact a New Construction Representative to set up new service (except for lighting) and process meter inspections.

To locate underground utilities in Oklahoma, always call before you dig. You can call OKIE at 811, 405-840-5032 or 1-800-522-6543. Arkansas customers should call 1-800-482-8998.

OG&E Project Leaders

To initiate a scope of work on your building project, contact an OG&E Project Leader in your district.

North Daily Operations

North OKC 

220 E. Wilshire

Oklahoma City, OK 73116

Shaun McAlister - May to Kelly & SW 15th to Waterloo; all of Guthrie District 

Office: 405-553-5420

Sapulpa 

401 E. Hobson

Sapulpa, OK 74066

Doug Mack - All of Sapulpa, Drumright and Bristow Districts

Office: 918-227-6220

Muskogee

2301 S. 24th West

Muskogee, OK 74401

Raymond Perkins - All of the Muskogee District

Office: 918-684-4689

South Daily Operations 

Norman/South District 

3101 36th Ave. NW

Norman, OK 73172

Stewart Smith - South of Indian Hills Rd.from May to Pottawatomie Co. Rd.;Pauls Valley & Ada Districts

Office 405-553-5148

 
Dan Jolly - SW/SE 15th St. to SW/SE 104 & from May to Bryant, SW/SE 104th to Indian Hills & from May to Pottawatamie Co. Rd.; Newcastle

Office: 405-553-8423

Ardmore

2214 W. Broadway Highway

Ardmore, OK 73401

Randy Simmons - Ardmore District (includes Marietta), Healdton District, Davis and Pauls Valley Districts west of I-35 only to SH 59

Office: 580-220-2645

Richard Delano - Durant, Madill and Tishomingo Districts; Sulphur District; Davis and Pauls Valley Districts East of I-35 to SH 59 only.

Office: 580-220-2644

East Daily Operations 

East OKC

220 E. Wilshire
Oklahoma City, OK 73116

Michael Haywood - SE 104th to Waterloo Rd. from Kelly to Pottawatomie Co. Rd.

Office: 405-553-5406

Shawnee 

1300 N. Kennedy

Shawnee, OK 74801

Mike Evans - Shawnee, Chandler and Seminole Districts

Office: 405-553-4472

Ft. Smith/Ozark/Poteau 

7200 Highway 45

Ft. Smith, AR 72903

Tracy Fant - North of Rogers Ave/Hwy 22 for Fort Smith and Barling then East & North of Arkansas River plus the towns of Moffett, Roland, Gans, and Muldrow in Oklahoma

Office: 479-649-2833

Mitch Sykes - South of Rogers Ave./Hwy 22 for Fort Smith and Barling; all areas east and south of the Arkansas River plus Poteau District in Oklahoma

Office: 479-649-5350

West Daily Operations 

Enid, Woodward, Alva

1401 N. 54

Enid, OK 73701

Bill Madrid - Enid District west of Hwy 58 and south of Hwy 51 & Woodward District

Office 580-249-2343

Jon Lippard - Enid District east of Hwy 58 and  north  of Hwy 51 & Alva District

Office: 580-249-2345

West OKC 

9500 NW 10th

Oklahoma City, OK 73127

Phil Cobb - Between Sara Rd. & Gregory; south of NW Expressway to the South Canadian River, then west to include all of the El Reno District

Office: 405-553-5853

Norman Lee - Meridian to Gregory Rd., NW Expressway to Waterloo.

Office: 405-553-5854

Rusty Baldwin - Meridian to Sara Rd, NW Expressway to South Canadian River; May to Meridian between SW 15 to the South Canadian River 

Office: 405-553-5843

New Construction Representatives

Contact an OG&E new construction representative to set up new service (except lighting) and process meter inspections. Call 405-619-6500 or 1-800-380-4643.

South Oklahoma 

David Badger

Ada, Ardmore, Davis, Durant, Healdton, Lone Grove, Madill, Marietta, Muskogee, Pauls Valley, Purcell, Sulphur, Tishoimingo

South Metro Oklahoma City 

Danielle Stevens

Lexington, Moore, Newcastle, Noble, Norman, South Oklahoma City

East Oklahoma/Shawnee/Arkansas 

Patti Martin

Alma, Chandler, Heavener, Muldrow, Ozark, Panama, Poteau, Roland, Seminole, Shawnee, all of Arkansas service territory

East Metro Oklahoma City 

Rachel Hathorn 

Choctaw, Del City, East Oklahoma City, Harrah, Midwest City

North and West Oklahoma

Sarah Langley

Alva, Beggs, Bristow, Checotah, Drumright,El Reno, Enid, Eufaula, Hennessey, Kingfisher, Medford, Okeene, Perkins, Ponca City, Sapulpa, Stillwater, Watonga, Woodward

North Metro Oklahoma City 

Melanie Graham

Edmond, Guthrie, Nichols Hills, North Oklahoma City, the Village

West Metro Oklahoma City 

Bill Hill 

Bethany, Mustang, Piedmont, Warr Acres, West Oklahoma City, Yukon

Resources